Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CENTER IN VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE, CANDY CENTER CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- milk
- reduced fat ice cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM {MILK, CANDY CENTER (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR}. COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CENTER IN VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE, CANDY CENTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CENTER IN VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE, CANDY CENTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


