Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CENTER IN VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE, CANDY CENTER CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM {MILK, CANDY CENTER (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR}. COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CENTER IN VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE, CANDY CENTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CENTER IN VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE, CANDY CENTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


