Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEY POWDER (MILK), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVons
About this product
Candy · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


