Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, RED 3, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B12.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep