Is Chocolate Flavored Frogs Truffle Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- chocolate chips
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Dextrose, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Artificial Flavor.
Check Chocolate Flavored Frogs Truffle Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Flavored Frogs Truffle Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar, Cookie Snacks, Cracker Snacks


