Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HAZELNUT SPREAD SANDWICH SOFT BREAD, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored hazelnut spread: sugar
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DISTILLED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, ENZYMES [WITH WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE]). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HAZELNUT SPREAD: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND CANOLA), HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI AND COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HAZELNUT SPREAD SANDWICH SOFT BREAD, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HAZELNUT SPREAD SANDWICH SOFT BREAD, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


