Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK SHAKES, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK SHAKES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK SHAKES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


