Is Chocolate flavored melting wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT*, STEVIA LEAF REB M.
Check Chocolate flavored melting wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate flavored melting wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


