Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED OVERNIGHT RECOVERY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED OVERNIGHT RECOVERY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED OVERNIGHT RECOVERY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


