Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PRINCIPE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • riboflavin
  • carmine

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA AND PALM OIL), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, COCOA, CARMINE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN,, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PRINCIPE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast