Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


