Is Chocolate flavoured ice milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- plant mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Cocoa, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Plant Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Chocolate flavoured ice milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate flavoured ice milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate flavoured ice milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


