Is Chocolate flavoured milk Soy Free?

Description
High temperature pasteurised chocolate flavoured British 1% fat milk drink

Description
High temperature pasteurised chocolate flavoured British 1% fat milk drink
Ingredients
Cows' _Milk_ (94%), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.0%), Milk Chocolate Powder (0.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Cows' _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' _Milk_ Powder), Maize Starch, Skimmed Cows' _Milk_ Powder, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulphate), Flavouring.
Check Chocolate flavoured milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate flavoured milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


