Is CHOCOLATE FONDENTE WITH DARK RUM & VALRHONA CHOCOLATE CHIPS SORBETTO, CHOCOLATE FONDENTE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients Water, Glucose, Bittersweet Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier {Soya Lecithin}, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Dutch Process Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer, Dark Rum, Kosher Salt
Check CHOCOLATE FONDENTE WITH DARK RUM & VALRHONA CHOCOLATE CHIPS SORBETTO, CHOCOLATE FONDENTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FONDENTE WITH DARK RUM & VALRHONA CHOCOLATE CHIPS SORBETTO, CHOCOLATE FONDENTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FONDENTE WITH DARK RUM & VALRHONA CHOCOLATE CHIPS SORBETTO, CHOCOLATE FONDENTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


