Is CHOCOLATE FONDUE DIPPING SAUCE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks

semi-sweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA POWDER.

Check CHOCOLATE FONDUE DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping