Is Chocolate fondue Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [added as an emulsifier], salt, vanilla extract). Contains: milk, soy.
Check Chocolate fondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate fondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


