Is Chocolate Frosted Mini Doughnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- chocolate
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SHORTHENING, VEGETABLE OIL, SOY FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOURING, ALBUMEN (EGG WHITES), YEAST, PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LEAVENING AGENT, LACTIC ACID, GLYCERIDES, FLAVOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LEAVENING AGENT, LACTIC ACID, GLYCERIDES
Check Chocolate Frosted Mini Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Frosted Mini Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


