Is chocolate frosting Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

6% total carb, 22g rol rn syrup, cocoa (processed with 3 co %calcium 0% • iron 4% • potassium 2% dy % d 8% serving 13% fiber 1g total sugars 19g incl, 19g added sugars 38% 4% 1 ste 0% froem l omg 4% protein 0g calcium 0% iron 4% potassium 2% 3 com of eac of the following: corn starch sodium acid pyrophosphate, polysorbate peservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, matural and stor coour rinse tub, discard lid , seal aldi twice as nice guarantee 0otic 00 how2recycle, 80

Check chocolate frosting against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnacking