Is Chocolate (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DIETARY FIBRE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK AND EGGS.
Check Chocolate (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


