Is Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Mango, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Citric Acid, Yellow 6 Lake, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Fruit Medley Wheel - 16 oz Party Assortment - by Dilettante (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping