Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE POWDER (NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), DATE PASTE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, STEEL CUT OAT GROATS, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT FLOUR, ALMOND MEAL, WHEAT GERM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


