Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE POWDER (NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), DATE PASTE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, STEEL CUT OAT GROATS, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT FLOUR, ALMOND MEAL, WHEAT GERM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


