Is Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), COCONUT OIL, COCOA, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MILK FAT, EGGS, EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct


