Is Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg whites
- milk fat
- egg yolks
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), COCONUT OIL, COCOA, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MILK FAT, EGGS, EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct


