Is Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- 5% white chocolate chips
- whey powder
- 5% milk chocolate chips
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Cocoa Powder, 5% Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, 5% White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate.
Check Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


