Is Chocolate fudge cake - Marketside Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

creme cake mix, sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, food starch-modified, corn starch, cocoa, soybean oil, eggs, powdered sugar, corn starch, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, artificial flavor, soy flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, powdered egg blend, wheat flour, soybean oil, cellulose gum, egg powder, sodium bicarbonate, salt, soy lecithin, annatto extract color, enzymes, turmeric extract color, corn syrup, vegetable shortening, palm oil, soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, tbhq, citric acid, agar-agar, locust bean gum, sodium hexametaphosphate, potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid, salt

Check Chocolate fudge cake - Marketside against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go