Is Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Fudge Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Milk, Cornflour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Invert Sugar Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings
Check Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Fudge Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Fudge Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


