Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- non-fat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


