Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- non-fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


