Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRUNCH DECADENT CHOCOLATE BAR DIPPED IN RICH FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-dairy frozen dessert (water, coconut cream, cane sugar, fudge swirl (tapioca syrup, water, cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali) (fair trade), cocoa (fair trade), chocolate liquor, guar gum, salt), tapioca syrup, cocoa powder (processed with alkali) (fair trade), fava bean protein, cocoa butter (fair trade), tamarind seed gum, acacia gum, sea salt, locust bean gum), coating (dark chocolate (fair trade) (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), coconut oil, pumpkin seeds)

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRUNCH DECADENT CHOCOLATE BAR DIPPED IN RICH FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRUNCH DECADENT CHOCOLATE BAR DIPPED IN RICH FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRUNCH is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go