Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE ICE CREAM TOPPING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Vanillin, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE ICE CREAM TOPPING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FUDGE ICE CREAM TOPPING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking