Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE LAVA CAKE, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: [SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA FAT, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING), UNSALTED BUTTER, EGG, WATER, RICH FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), RICH SELF RAISING FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, LEAVENING: SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DISULPHATES), HEAVY CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), COCOA POWDER, CAMP COFFEE (SUGAR, WATER, CHICORY, COFFEE), SEA SALT, LEAVENING: BICARBONATE OF SODA] CHOCOLATE SAUCE: [HEAVY CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA FAT, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING), SUGAR, WATER]
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE LAVA CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE LAVA CAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


