Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, AND VITAMIN D3), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COOKIE DROPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), SOYA LECITHIN), ORO BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSES WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER) SOYA LECITHIN), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, PERFECTO INVERTASE - SINGLE STRENGTH (GLYCEROL AND INVERTASE FROM SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE), EGG WHITES, PRIME BOURBON VANILLA (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR (R13467))
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


