Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, AND VITAMIN D3), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COOKIE DROPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), SOYA LECITHIN), ORO BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSES WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER) SOYA LECITHIN), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, PERFECTO INVERTASE - SINGLE STRENGTH (GLYCEROL AND INVERTASE FROM SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE), EGG WHITES, PRIME BOURBON VANILLA (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR (R13467))
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


