Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR-FREE BAKEABLE BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic chickpea flour, organic soluble tapioca fiber, organic acacia gum, organic erythritol, organic almond flour, organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), organic natural flavor, baking powder (corn starch), sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sea salt, organic stevia leaf extract (reb a)

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR-FREE BAKEABLE BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking