Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- egg yolk
- whole egg
- cream
- milk
- chocolate cocoa
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whole Egg And Egg Yolk, Skim Milk, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Carob Gum, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


