Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whole Egg And Egg Yolk, Skim Milk, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Carob Gum, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


