Is Chocolate & fudge Swirl Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), water, sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), egg yolks, chocolate liquor, guar gum, carrageenan
Check Chocolate & fudge Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & fudge Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


