Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs
  • contains 2% or less of natural flavors, cocoa, egg yolks, peanuts, chocolate chips

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs
contains 2% or less of natural flavors, cocoa, egg yolks, peanuts, chocolate chips

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, MILK, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, EGG YOLKS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Egg Free? CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS | Spoonful