Is chocolate fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate 25
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, milk chocolate 25% (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass,skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, emulsifier: e476 polyglycerol polyricinoleate), glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), skimmed milk powder, salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25,8% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain traces of egg, peanut and nuts,
Check chocolate fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


