Is Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cake (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch (Corn & Potato), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Soy Milk, Salt, Wheat Protein Isolate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices, Whole Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Filtered Water), Ganache (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Whipping Cream (Grade A Cream, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan))
Check Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


