Is Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cream
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- butter
- butter eggs
- milk powder
- white chocolate
- belgian semisweet chocolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tart shell (unbleached wheat flour, chocolate cookie crumbs (enriched flour (what flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa (alkali), corn flour, chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanilla), dextrose, salt, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, milk powder), sugar, butter eggs, water, corn starch, cocoa, salt), ganache (chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla beans seeds), heavy cream (heavy cream, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80), butter (cream)), dark chocolate mousse (belgian semisweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, vegetable fat, lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor)
Check Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Ganache Tart, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


