Is Chocolate Gelato Egg Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE GELATO (WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (COCOA, POTASSIUM CARBONATE),, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR., UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SWEET CHOCOLATE SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPSISUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA, AGAR-AGAR, COCOA BISCUIT GRAINS WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHE, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), DARK CHOCOLATE CURILS SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


