Is CHOCOLATE GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate Genuine non-dairy protein shake chocolate by Muscle Milk is a high-quality protein source that is ideal for post-workout recovery and muscle growth. It is NSF Certified for Sport, ensuring its quality and safety. The protein in Muscle Milk is known to taste great on its own or when added to oatmeal, pancakes, smoothies, and other foods. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its reputation for offering quality protein and great taste speaks for itself. With its combination of premium protein and delicious flavor, Chocolate Genuine non-dairy protein shake chocolate is a reliable choice for those seeking a protein-rich beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum and Gel, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check CHOCOLATE GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking