Is Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Silky chocolate-hazelnut spread with a smooth, ready-to-use consistency; users report rich chocolate-forward flavor balanced with nutty notes. Common uses include spreading on toast, pairing with fruit, stirring into oatmeal, and baking. Customer feedback highlights consistent texture, convenient no-stir jar, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price, noting spreadability and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Sea Salt

Check Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce is available at 18 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go