Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate drops
- cocoa whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Calcium Carbonate), Mct Powder Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Caseinate), Allulose, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol (Source from Plants), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hazelnuts, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Glycerin (Source from Plants), Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate; Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Gum Arabic, Salt, and Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


