Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM WAFER ROLLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IWHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, SOY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, CARAMEL COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM WAFER ROLLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM WAFER ROLLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM WAFER ROLLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


