Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT DUO SPREAD, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut eream

hazelnut eream

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT EREAM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), MILK CREAM, VEGETABLE (PALM) OIL, FLAVOUR (MILK, VANILLA)

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT DUO SPREAD, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping