Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
- lactose
- whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREPE: WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. FILLING: CHOCOLATE FILLING: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE (FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING), LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE; CRUNCHY CEREALS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, RAISING AGENT, SALT, CANOLA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLAZING AGENT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


