Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- eggs
- lactose
- whole milk
- natural vanilla flavoring
- canola lecithin
- natural flavoring
- chocolate
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREPE: WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. FILLING: CHOCOLATE FILLING: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE (FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING), LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE; CRUNCHY CEREALS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, RAISING AGENT, SALT, CANOLA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLAZING AGENT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


